Org Chart

Vice Provost, Information Technology – Jim Davis​

  • Project Manager

Kelly Arruda

  • Executive Assistant

Aaron Taber

 

  • Director, IDRE Research Technology Group

Bill Labate

  • Statistical Consulting
    • Statistical Consulting Group Manager
      • Andy Lin
    • Statistical Consultant
      • Johnny Lin
    • Statistical Consultant
      • Joni Ricks-Oddie
    • Statistical Consultant
      • Christine Wells
    • Information Technology Student
      • Eric Li
    • Information Technology Student
      • John Shamshoian
  • HPC Research and Projects
    • Programmer Analyst IV, Supervisor
      • Shao-Ching Huang
    • Programmer Analyst IV
      • Qiyang Hu
    • Web Developer
      • Joe Rocha
    • Project Scientist
      • Ben Winjum
  • High Performance Computing Services
    • Programmer Analyst IV, Supervisor
      • Brian Pape
    • Programmer Analyst IV
      • Raffaella D’Auria
    • Programmer Analyst
      • Shirley Goldstein
    • System Administrator
      • Bret Harry
    • System Administrator
      • John Pedersen
    • System Administrator
      • Jimmy Suo
  • Infrastructure Support
    • Support Group Manager
      • Grant Young
    • Help Desk Technician
      • Dave Campbell
    • Web Developer / Server Support
      • Anthony Doolan (.50)
    • Digital Theater and Lab Coordinator
      • Bruce McCrimmon
    • Technical Support Coordinator
      • Ron Zuniga
  • Computational Scientists
    • Research and Development Scientist
      • Prakashan Korambath
    • Chief Computational Scientist
      • Tajendra Vir Singh
    • Chief Technologist
      • Scott Friedman
    • Network Engineer
      • Justin Tea

 

  • Director, Campus Research Initiatives, IDRE GIS and Visualization

Lisa Snyder

  • GIS and Visualization
    • Research Coordinator, Spatial Visualization
      • Yoh Kawano
    • Research Coordinator, GIS
      • Albert Kochaphum
    • Research Coordinating Student
      • Cristina Amin
    • Research Coordinating Student
      • David Stephan
    • Research Coordinating Student
      • Haoxiang Zhang

 

  • Executive Director, Institute of Digital Research and Education

Warren Mori

  • Director, IDRE Research Technology Group

Bill Labate

  • Statistical Consulting
    • Statistical Consulting Group Manager
      • Andy Lin
    • Statistical Consultant
      • Johnny Lin
    • Statistical Consultant
      • Joni Ricks-Oddie
    • Statistical Consultant
      • Christine Wells
    • Information Technology Student
      • Eric Li
    • Statistical Consulting Student
      • John Shamshoian
  • HPC Research and Projects
    • Programmer Analyst IV, Supervisor
      • Shao-Ching Huang
    • Programmer Analyst IV
      • Qiyang Hu
    • Web Developer
      • Joe Rocha
    • Project Scientist
      • Ben Winjum
  • High Performance Computing Services
    • Programmer Analyst IV, Supervisor
      • Brian Pape
    • Programmer Analyst IV
      • Raffaella D’Auria
    • Programmer Analyst
      • Shirley Goldstein
    • System Administrator
      • Bret Harry
    • System Administrator
      • John Pederson
    • System Administrator
      • Jimmy Suo
  • Infrastructure Support
    • Support Group Manager
      • Grant Young
    • Help Desk Technician
      • Dave Campbell
    • Web Developer / Server Support
      • Anthony Doolan (.50)
    • Technical Support
      • Bruce McCrimmon
    • Technical Support Coordinator
      • Ron Zuniga
  • Computational Scientists
    • Research and Development Scientist
      • Prakashan Korambath 
    • Chief Computational Scientist
      • Tajendra Vir Singh
    • Chief Technologist
      • Scott Friedman
        • Network Engineer
          • Justin Tea

 

  • Director, Campus Research Initiatives IDRE GIS and Visualization

Lisa Snyder

  • GIS and Visualization
    • Research Coordinator, Spatial Visualization
      • Yoh Kawano
    • Research Coordinator, GIS
      • Albert Kochaphum
    • Research Coordinating Student
      • Cristina Amin
    • Research Coordinating Student
      • David Stephan
    • Research Coordinating Student
      • Haoxiang Zhang

 

  • UCLA Chief Privacy Officer & Director, Policy and Governance

Kent Wada

  • Project Manager
    • Kelly Arruda
  • Senior Privacy Analyst
    • Open
  • Executive Assistant
    • Aaron Taber

 

  • Managing Director, Community Partnerships and Programs

Davida Johnson

  • Community Partnership Programs, Project Manager
    • Julie Chan
  • Communications Project Manager
    • Barbara Woltag
      • Student Communications/Marketing Analyst
        • Nico Correia
      • Student Communications/Marketing Analyst
        • Open
  • IS Associates, Project Manager
    • Raffi Simonian
  • Senior Manager, Organizational Development & Practices
    • Theresa Miller
  • Administrative Support
    • Joanne Fife
  • Executive Assistant
    • Aaron Taber
  • Front Desk
    • Front Desk Coordinator
      • Open
        • Student Assistant
          • Lalitha Balachandran
        • Student Assistant
          • Zara Greer
        • Student Assistant
          • Marina Tanizawa

 

  • Chief Financial Officer, Strategic Programs & Operations

Open

  • Business Operations
    • Director, Strategic Programs & Operations and IDRE, Chief Operations Officer
      • Tanya Sussman
    • Manager
      • Mona Storck
    • Financial Coordinator
      • Robin Ripley
    • Personnel & Payroll Coordinator
      • Ron Biduk
    • Administrative Analyst
      • Stephanie Hokama
    • Administrative Analyst
      • Liz Morin

 

  • Director, Campus Educational Systems & Administration

Jim Williamson

  • Software Central
    • Manager
      • Suzanne Stinson
    • Programmer Analyst II
      • Angsana Parinayakosol

 

  • Director, Mobile and Web Strategy

Rose Rocchio

  • Specialists
    • Mobile Platform Manager, ROR Lead
      • Nate Jacobs
    • Designer
      • Lauren Cullen
    • Applications Support
      • Taron Musayelyan
    • Technical Lead, Web Team and Disabilities and Computing Program
      • Chris Patterson
  • Mobile Apps Team
    • Mobile Web Framework Manager
      • Ed Sakabu
    • Mobile Labs Programmer
      • Alfonso Roman Benitez
    • Programmer Analyst III
      • Wren Reynolds
    • Programmer Analyst
      • Keith Rozett
    • Software Quality and Requirements Analyst
      • Catherine Trance
    • Information Technology Student
      • Megan Williams
  • Mobile Platform
    • Open
  • Web Team
    • Web Services Manager
      • Andrew Browning
    • Web Developer / Server Support
      • Anthony Doolan (.50)
    • Web Developer
      • Lloyd Nicks
    • Programmer Analyst II
      • Hayk Zakaryan
  • Disabilities and Computing Program (DCP)
    • DCP Coordinator
      • Open
    • Programmer Analyst II
      • Sal Santa Ana 

 

OIT Org Chart